Optical Module/DeviceMagnetic ComponentConsumer Power Supply

40G LR4 (PSM4) 10km

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Supports 41.25 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
Power dissipation < 3.5W
RoHS2.0 compliant
Commercial case temperature range of 0℃ to 70℃
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
DFB transmitter
Single MPO connector receptacle
Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR

Form Factor QSFP+
Data Rate 40Gb/s
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Case Temperature 0~70℃
Receiver PIN
Connector MPO
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Ditital Diagnostics Mornitoring Yes
Specification download click to download
We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy. Detail
Accept