Optical Module/DeviceMagnetic ComponentConsumer Power Supply

25G LR 10km Industrial Temperature

Up to 25.78 Gb/s rate
Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS2.0 compliant
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Power consumption < 1.2W
Single 3.3V power supply
Industrial temperature range -40℃ to 85℃

Form Factor SFP28
Distance 10km
Data Rate 25.78Gb/s
Protocol 25G Ethernet Compliant
Case Temperature -40~+85℃
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Specification download click to download
We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy. Detail
Accept